• There are no items in your cart

09/30210107 DC : 0

Superseded

Superseded

A superseded Standard is one, which is fully replaced by another Standard, which is a new edition of the same Standard.

View Superseded by
superseded

A superseded Standard is one, which is fully replaced by another Standard, which is a new edition of the same Standard.

BS EN 50173-3/PRAA - INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING SYSTEMS - PART 3: INDUSTRIAL PREMISES

Available format(s)

Hardcopy , PDF

Superseded date

30-04-2011

Language(s)

English

BS EN 50173-3/PRAA

Committee
TCT/7
DocumentType
Draft
Pages
17
PublisherName
British Standards Institution
Status
Superseded
SupersededBy

IEC 60793-2:2015 Optical fibres - Part 2: Product specifications - General
EN 50173-1:2011 Information technology - Generic cabling systems - Part 1: General requirements
EN 50377-7-1:2004 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-1: Type LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre
EN 50377-7-2:2004 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-2: LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
CLC/TR 50173-99-1:2007 Cabling guidelines in support of 10 GBASE-T

View more information
€21.85
Excluding VAT

Access your standards online with a subscription

Features

  • Simple online access to standards, technical information and regulations.

  • Critical updates of standards and customisable alerts and notifications.

  • Multi-user online standards collection: secure, flexible and cost effective.