• IEC 61300-2-6:2010

    Current The latest, up-to-date edition.

    Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-6: Tests - Tensile strength of coupling mechanism

    Available format(s):  Hardcopy, PDF, PDF 3 Users, PDF 5 Users, PDF 9 Users

    Language(s):  English, English - French, Spanish, Castilian

    Published date:  09-12-2010

    Publisher:  International Electrotechnical Committee

    Add To Cart

    Table of Contents - (Show below) - (Hide below)

    FOREWORD
    1 Scope
    2 Normative references
    3 General
    4 Apparatus
    5 Procedure
    6 Severity
    7 Details to be specified

    Abstract - (Show below) - (Hide below)

    IEC 61300-2-6:2010 describes a test to ensure that the coupling mechanism of a connector set or connector and device combination will withstand the axial loads likely to be applied during normal service. This edition includes the following significant technical changes with respect to the previous edition:
    - Relaxing pre-conditioning hours;
    - Adding the recommended severity value table for connectors;
    - Reconsidering the details to be specified section.

    General Product Information - (Show below) - (Hide below)

    Committee TC 86/SC 86B
    Development Note Stability Date: 2018. (09/2017)
    Document Type Standard
    Publisher International Electrotechnical Committee
    Status Current
    Supersedes

    Standards Referenced By This Book - (Show below) - (Hide below)

    NF EN 61753-1 : 2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
    08/30195630 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-13 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    BS EN 50377-7-4 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50516-2-1 : 2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    I.S. EN 50377-6-2:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-2: SC-RJ SINGLE MODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50377-2-2:2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE, CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 50377-8-7:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-7: LSH-PC TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    12/30262957 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-052-3 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 052-3: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PIGTAIL STYLE FIXED ATTENUATOR FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    CEI EN 50377-8-8 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-8: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50378-3-1 : 2008 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE: 100/200 GHZ DWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
    CEI EN 50377-8-3 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-3: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 50377-8-13 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    05/30128960 DC : 0 EN 50377-4-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-1: TYPE SC-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A 1 A AND A L B MULTIMODE FIBRE
    BS EN 61753-051-3 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 051-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE, PLUG STYLE FIXED ATTENUATORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    11/30247515 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-021-3 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    00/242786 DC : DRAFT JUN 2000 IEC 61753-1-1 - FIBRE OPTIC PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1-1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE
    CEI EN 50377-8-7 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-7: LSH-PC TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 50377-8-9 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    13/30231474 DC : 0 BS EN 62196-3 ED 1.0 - PLUGS, SOCKET-OUTLETS AND VEHICLE COUPLERS - CONDUCTIVE CHARGING OF ELECTRIC VEHICLES - PART 3: DIMENSIONAL COMPATIBILITY AND INTERCHANGEABILITY REQUIREMENTS FOR D.C. AND A.C./D.C. PIN AND TUBE-TYPE CONTACT VEHICLE COUPLERS
    08/30190093 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-7-4 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-8-4:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
    I.S. EN 50377-7-4:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 50377-8-11:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-11: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 50377-8-2:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-2: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-8-3:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
    IEC 62005-9-2:2007 Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 9-2: Reliability qualification for single fibre optic connector sets - Single mode
    BS EN 61753-057-2:2013 (published 2013-04) Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical fuse for category C. Controlled environment
    I.S. EN 50377-10-1:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-1: TYPE MU-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    BS EN 61753-021-2:2008 (published 2008-05) Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Grade C/3 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category C. Controlled environment
    CEI EN 61753-021-2 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-2: GRADE C/3 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    I.S. EN 61753-051-3:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 051-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE, PLUG STYLE FIXED ATTENUATORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-051-3:2013 (EQV))
    CEI EN 61753-2-1 : 2001 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 2-1: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    BS EN 50377-8-13:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
    11/30248703 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-1-3 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1-3: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR AND ASSEMBLY FOR HARSH INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENT, CATEGORY I
    07/30163785 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-3-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE SG TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A, A1B OR EQUIVALENT MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-10-2 : 2005 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU-APC SINGLEMODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1 FIBRE
    CEI EN 50516-1-1 : 2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
    TS 102 873 : 1.1.1 ACCESS, TERMINALS, TRANSMISSION AND MULTIPLEXING (ATTM); OPTICAL EXTERNAL NETWORK TESTING INTERFACE
    CEI EN 50377-16-1 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 16-1: TYPE LF3 APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    DD IEC PAS 61753-1-3 : DRAFT 2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1-3: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR PERFORMANCE FOR HARSH INDUSTRIAL OPERATING CONDITIONS
    BS EN 50377-8-6:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-HR simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
    CEI EN 61753-1 : 2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
    15/30257284 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-052-6 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 052-6: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PIGTAIL STYLE FIXED ATTENUATOR FOR CATEGORY O - OUTSIDE PLANT ENVIRONMENT
    ISO/IEC 11801-1:2017 Information technology — Generic cabling for customer premises — Part 1: General requirements
    I.S. EN 50377-8-5:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-5: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
    BS EN 62005-9-1:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Reliability Qualification of passive optical components
    06/30156204 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50378-3-1 - PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE: 100/200 GHZ DWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
    I.S. EN 50377-8-13:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50377-15-1:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
    CEI EN 50377-7-4 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-8-8:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
    BS EN 62005-3 : 2001 RELIABILITY OF FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PART 3: RELEVANT TESTS FOR EVALUATING FAILURE MODES AND FAILURE MECHANISMS FOR PASSIVE COMPONENTS
    BS EN 61753-1-3 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1-3: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR AND CABLE ASSEMBLY FOR INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENT, CATEGORY 1
    BS EN 50377-13-3 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50173-1:2011 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING SYSTEMS - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
    BS EN 50377-8-12:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
    BS ISO/IEC 11801-1 : 2017 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING FOR CUSTOMER PREMISES - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
    BS EN 50377-16-1 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 16-1: TYPE LF3 APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    08/30185105 DC : DRAFT JULY 2008 BS EN 50377-15-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
    BS EN 50377-8-5:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
    06/30156211 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50377-10-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-1: TYPE MU-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-8-10:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
    CEI EN 50377-8-10 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-10: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    ISO/IEC 14165-115:2006 Information technology Fibre Channel Part 115: Physical Interfaces (FC-PI)
    UNE-EN 50377-4-2:2015 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
    CEI EN 61753-021-3 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    BS EN 50377-2-2 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE, CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50377-15-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type MPO with 12-fibre PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre
    14/30313225 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-1 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE
    BS EN 62664-1-1 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: LC-PC DUPLEX MULTIMODE CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A FIBRE
    08/30189758 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-13-3 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    BS EN 50516-1-1 : 2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
    BS EN 50377-8-11:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
    13/30277668 DC : 0 BS EN 62196-1 ED 3.0 - PLUGS, SOCKET-OUTLETS, VEHICLE CONNECTORS AND VEHICLE INLETS - CONDUCTIVE CHARGING OF ELECTRIC VEHICLES - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
    IEC 62196-1:2014 Plugs, socket-outlets, vehicle connectors and vehicle inlets - Conductive charging of electric vehicles - Part 1: General requirements
    BS EN 50377-4-4 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    09/30209972 DC : 0 BS EN 62005-9-3 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - RELIABILITY - PART 9-3: RELIABILITY QUALIFICATION FOR 1-ROW MULTI-FIBRE RECTANGULAR FERRULE ANGLED PC OPTIC CONNECTOR SETS - SINGLE MODE, CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 50377-16-1:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 16-1: TYPE LF3 APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 62664-1-1 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: LC-PC DUPLEX MULTI MODE CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A FIBRE
    CEI EN 50377-10-2 : 2006 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU-APC SINGLEMODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1 FIBRE
    10/30227056 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-022-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 022-2: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    CEI EN 50377-8-5 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-5: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50377-15-1 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
    09/30214402 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-058-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 058-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PIGTAILED STYLE OPTICAL POWER LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    I.S. EN 50377-8-9:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    BS EN 50377-8-9:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
    I.S. EN 50377-10-2:2005 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU-APC SINGLEMODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1 FIBRE
    CEI EN 50377-8-11 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-11: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    11/30222624 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-059-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 059-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL POWER LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    BS EN 50377-4-2 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50377-4-4:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    NF EN 50377-15-1 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
    I.S. EN 61753-021-2:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-2: GRADE C/3 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    BS EN 50377-8-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
    BS EN 50377-8-7:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
    BS EN 61753-022-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 022-2: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-022-2:2012)
    BS EN 50377-6-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
    12/30262212 DC : 0 BS EN 50516-3-1 - INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    BS EN 61753-059-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 059-2: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    11/30243242 DC : 0 BS EN 62005-9-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - RELIABILITY - PART 9-2: RELIABILITY QUALIFICATION FOR SINGLE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR SETS - SINGLE MODE
    BS EN 50377-3-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type SG terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a, A1b or equivalent multimode fibre for category C
    BS EN 61753-021-3 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    BS EN 50377-13-2 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    BS EN 50377-10-1 : 2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-1: TYPE MU-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    09/30214398 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-057-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 057-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PLUG STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    08/30195624 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-11 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-11: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    16/30325971 DC : 0 BS ISO/IEC 11801-1 - INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING FOR CUSTOMER PREMISES - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
    08/30189753 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-13-2 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    09/30214394 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-056-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 056-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PIGTAILED STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    BS EN 61753-1 : 2007 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
    BS EN 50516-3-1 : 2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    08/30193101 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-4-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    BS EN 61753-2-1 : 2001 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    I.S. EN 62664-1-1:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: LC-PC DUPLEX MULTIMODE CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A FIBRE (IEC 62664-1-1:2013 (EQV))
    06/30156214 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50377-8-9 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CAN/CSA-ISO/IEC 14165-115:2006(R2016) INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - FIBRE CHANNEL - PART 115: PHYSICAL INTERFACES (FC-PI)
    CEI EN 61753-057-2 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 057-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    08/30195621 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-10 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-10: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    03/318339 DC : DRAFT NOV 2003 EN 50377-10-2 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU/APC
    CEI EN 50173-1 : 2011 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING SYSTEMS - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
    CEI EN 50377-2-2 : 2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE, CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 50378-3-2 : 2008 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: TYPE 4/8 CHANNEL CWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
    CSA ISO/IEC 14165-115 : 2006 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - FIBRE CHANNEL - PART 115: PHYSICAL INTERFACES (FC-PI)
    CEI EN 50377-13-2 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50377-8-12 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50377-13-3 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50377-4-2 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50516-3-1 : 2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    NF EN 50377-4-4 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 62005-9-1:2015 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - RELIABILITY - PART 9-1: QUALIFICATION OF PASSIVE OPTICAL COMPONENTS
    I.S. EN 50377-8-8:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-8: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50377-13-2:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50516-2-1:2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    I.S. EN 50377-13-3:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    ANSI INCITS 404 : 2006 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - FIBRE CHANNEL - PHYSICAL INTERFACES-2 (FC-PI-2)
    I.S. EN 50516-3-1:2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    CEI EN 61753-022-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 022-2: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    I.S. EN 50377-8-10:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-10: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 50516-2-1 : 2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    I.S. EN 50377-8-6:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-6: LSH-HR SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    BS EN 50173-1:2011 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING SYSTEMS - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
    I.S. EN 61753-2-1:2000 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 2-1: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    CEI EN 62005-3 : 2002 RELIABILITY OF FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PART 3: RELEVANT TESTS FOR EVALUATING FAILURE MODES AND FAILURE MECHANISMS FOR PASSIVE COMPONENTS
    BS EN 62196-1:2014 (published 2015-01) Plugs, socket-outlets, vehicle connectors and vehicle inlets. Conductive charging of electric vehicles General requirements
    I.S. EN 50377-8-3:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-3: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
    I.S. EN 61753-022-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 022-2: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-022-2:2012 (EQV))
    CEI EN 50377-3-1 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE SG TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A, A1B OR EQUIVALENT MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 61753-059-2 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 059-2: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    I.S. EN 61753-057-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 057-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-057-2:2012 (EQV))
    I.S. EN 50377-8-12:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50377-8-4 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-4: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
    CEI EN 50377-8-2 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-2: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 61753-051-3 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 051-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG STYLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    I.S. EN 61753-1:2007 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
    I.S. EN 50377-4-2:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 61753-021-3:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-021-3:2012 (EQV))
    I.S. EN 61753-1-3:2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1-3: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR AND CABLE ASSEMBLY FOR INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENT, CATEGORY 1
    IEC PAS 61753-1-3:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1-3: General and guidance for performance standards - Single-mode fibre optic connector performance for harsh industrial operating conditions
    BS EN 61753-1-1 : 2001 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1-1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE - INTERCONNECTING DEVICES (CONNECTORS)
    CEI EN 50377-8-6 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-6: LSH-HR SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    CEI EN 50377-4-4 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    I.S. EN 50516-1-1:2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
    I.S. EN 62196-1:2014 PLUGS, SOCKET-OUTLETS, VEHICLE CONNECTORS AND VEHICLE INLETS - CONDUCTIVE CHARGING OF ELECTRIC VEHICLES - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
    08/30195627 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-12 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
    05/30128969 DC : 0 EN 50377-4-4 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
    IEC 61753-2-1:2000 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 2-1: Fibre optic connectors terminated on single-mode fibre for category U - Uncontrolled environment
    I.S. EN 61753-059-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 059-2: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-059-2:2013 (EQV))
    EN 50173-1:2011 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING SYSTEMS - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
    I.S. EN 50377-8-4:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-4: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
    ISO/IEC 11801:2002 Information technology Generic cabling for customer premises
    I.S. EN 50377-3-1:2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE SG TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A, A1B OR EQUIVALENT MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
    IEC 61753-1:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1: General and guidance for performance standards
    EN 50516-1-1:2011/AC:2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
    IEC 61753-1-3:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 1-3: General and guidance for single-mode fibre optic connector and cable assembly for industrial environment, Category I
    UNE-EN 62196-1:2015 Plugs, socket-outlets, vehicle connectors and vehicle inlets - Conductive charging of electric vehicles - Part 1: General requirements
    UNE-EN 62005-9-1:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-1: Qualification of passive optical components
    IEC 61753-059-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 059-2: Single-mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical limiter for category C - Controlled environment
    IEC 62005-9-1:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-1: Qualification of passive optical components
    IEC 62005-1:2001 Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 1: Introductory guide and definitions
    IEC 61753-022-2:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 022-2: Fibre optic connectors terminated on multimode fibre for category C - Controlled environment
    IEC 61753-021-3:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 021-3: Single-mode fibre optic connectors for category U - Uncontrolled environment
    IEC 62664-1-1:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
    IEC 61753-2-3:2001 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 2-3: Non-connectorised single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
    IEC 61753-021-2:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 021-2: Grade C/3 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category C - Controlled environment
    IEC 61753-057-2:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 057-2: Single mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical fuse for category C - Controlled environment
    IEC 61753-051-3:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 051-3: Single-mode fibre, plug style fixed attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
    EN 50377-13-2 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    EN 61753-021-2:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-2: GRADE C/3 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    EN 50377-2-2 : 2009 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-2: FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C
    EN 50377-8-4:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-4: LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
    EN 50377-4-2 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    EN 50377-8-10:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-10: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
    EN 50377-8-9:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-9: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
    EN 50516-2-1 : 2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    EN 61753-057-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 057-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-057-2:2012)
    EN 61753-059-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 059-2: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    EN 61753-021-3 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-021-3:2012)
    EN 50377-13-3 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    EN 61753-051-3:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 051-3: Single-mode fibre, plug style fixed attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
    EN 61753-022-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 022-2: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-022-2:2012)
    EN 50377-10-2 : 2005 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU-APC SINGLEMODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1 FIBRE
    EN 50377-8-7:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-7: LSH-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
    EN 50377-15-1 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
    EN 50377-8-3:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-3: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
    EN 50377-16-1 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 16-1: TYPE LF3 APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    EN 50377-6-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-2: SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
    EN 62664-1-1 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: LC-PC DUPLEX MULTIMODE CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A FIBRE (IEC 62664-1-1:2013)
    EN 61753-1 : 2007 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
    EN 50377-8-11:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-11: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
    EN 50377-7-4:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
    EN 62005-9-1:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-1: Qualification of passive optical components
    EN 50377-4-4 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
    EN 50377-8-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-2: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
    EN 50377-3-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type SG terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a, A1b or equivalent multimode fibre for category C
    EN 50377-8-13:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-13: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
    EN 50377-8-6:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-6: LSH-HR simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
    EN 61753-1-1 : 2001 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - GENERAL AND GUIDANCE - INTERCONNECTING DEVICES (CONNECTORS)
    EN 50516-3-1 : 2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
    EN 50377-10-1:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-1: TYPE MU-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
    EN 50377-8-5:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-5: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
    EN 61753-1-3 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1-3: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR AND CABLE ASSEMBLY FOR INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENT, CATEGORY 1 (IEC 61753-1-3:2014)
    EN 61753-2-1 : 2000 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 2-1: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
    EN 50377-8-8:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-8: LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
    EN 62196-1:2014 PLUGS, SOCKET-OUTLETS, VEHICLE CONNECTORS AND VEHICLE INLETS - CONDUCTIVE CHARGING OF ELECTRIC VEHICLES - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS (IEC 62196-1:2014, MODIFIED)
    EN 50377-8-12:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-12: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U

    Standards Referencing This Book - (Show below) - (Hide below)

    IEC 61753-1:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1: General and guidance for performance standards
    IEC 61300-1:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 1: General and guidance
    IEC 61300-3-1:2005 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-1: Examinations and measurements - Visual examination
    • Access your standards online with a subscription

      Features

      • Simple online access to standards, technical information and regulations
      • Critical updates of standards and customisable alerts and notifications
      • Multi - user online standards collection: secure, flexibile and cost effective